DBC:Achievement.dbc: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "struct AchievementEntry<br/>{<br/> uint32 ID; &nbs...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Achievement.dbc Structure layout | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="3" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
| ID NUMBER | |||
| COLUMN NAME | |||
| VALUE | |||
| NOTES | |||
|- | |||
| 0 | |||
| ID | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| requiredFaction | |||
| int32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| mapID | |||
| int32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| parentAchievement | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| name | |||
| *char | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| description | |||
| *char | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| categoryId | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| points | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| OrderInCategory | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| flags | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| icon | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| reward | |||
| *char | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| count | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| refAchievement | |||
| uint32 | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 00:30, 22 January 2013
Achievement.dbc Structure layout
ID NUMBER | COLUMN NAME | VALUE | NOTES |
0 | ID | uint32 | |
1 | requiredFaction | int32 | |
2 | mapID | int32 | |
3 | parentAchievement | uint32 | |
4 | name | *char | |
5 | description | *char | |
6 | categoryId | uint32 | |
7 | points | uint32 | |
8 | OrderInCategory | uint32 | |
9 | flags | uint32 | |
10 | icon | uint32 | |
11 | reward | *char | |
12 | count | uint32 | |
13 | refAchievement | uint32 |